sub_banner01.jpg
Home > Rulangnites' Achievements > 2018 Achievements > CCA - Clubs

CCA - Clubs


CCA: Art Club

W7 Cluster On-the-Spot Art Competition

ACHIEVEMENT: SPECIAL MENTION Award
Xu Shaozhe5R

Website Winners Photos (Art) 2018.jpg


CCA: Media InfoComm Club


National PhotoFest Photography Competition 2018


ACHIEVEMENTS:
PEOPLE'S CHOICE Award
SPECIAL MENTION Award (Individual)
SPECIAL MENTION Award (Group)

Cyrus Foo Zhi Jie

 6A

People's Choice Award

Harpreet Kaur d/o Manjit Singh

 6G

People's Choice Award

 Faleesya Nadine Binte Shahrudin

 6A

People's Choice Award

 Faleesya Nadine Binte Shahrudin

 6A

 Special Mention (Individual)

 Cyrus Foo Zhi Jie

Harpreet Kaur d/o Manjit Singh

Muthiah Deekshika

Faleesya Nadine Binte Shahrudin

 6A

6G

6U

6A

 Special Mention (Group)


PhotoFest 2018.JPG
CCA: Robotics Club

Singapore VEX Robotics Championship 2018
Event: Robot Skills Challenge for VEX Robotics Junior Category

ACHIEVEMENT: GOLD Award
Neo Jun Hao4E
Ong Jin Kai, Eldric4F
 Kabilan Ezhilarasan 4G
 Hillary Kong Heng Xuan 5R
 Lu Wenkang 5R
 Soh Pin Xun Titus  5L 

Slide1.JPG
CCA: Robotics Club

Singapore VEX Robotics Championship 2018
Event: VEX IQ Driver Skills Challenge

ACHIEVEMENT: GOLD Award
Kee Kai Xiang Alden4E
Isaiah Lee Yu Zhe4G
 Premanandan Dishnu 5R
 Kamaraj Thiruvenkata Nathan 5R
Slide4.JPG
CCA: Robotics Club

Singapore VEX Robotics Championship 2018
Event: VEX IQ Driver Skills Challenge

ACHIEVEMENT: SILVER Award
Lee Yan De4B
Timothy Lee Zheng Heng4B
 Li Yuechen Alvin 4C
 Alvin Liu En Yu 5R
Slide3.JPG
CCA: Robotics Club

Singapore VEX Robotics Championship 2018
Event: VEX IQ Driver Skills Challenge

ACHIEVEMENT: BRONZE Award
Tan Yan Yee, Xavier5R
 Lee Yuan Zhe Anzac 5U
 Tan Yee Shane, Dylan 5L
 Foo Zheng Yang 5L
Slide2.JPG
CCA: Robotics Club

Singapore VEX Championship 2018
Event: VEX IQ Programming Skills Challenge

ACHIEVEMENT: GOLD Award

Tan Yan Yee, Xavier5R
 Lee Yuan Zhe Anzac 5U
 Tan Yee Shane, Dylan 5L
 Foo Zheng Yang 5L
Slide5.JPG
CCA: Robotics Club

Singapore VEX Championship 2018
Event: VEX IQ Team Alliance Winners

ACHIEVEMENT: FIRST Position
Lee Yan De4B
Timothy Lee Zheng Heng  4B
  Li Yuechen Alvin  4C 
Lee Yi Xuan, Evan  4C
 Cheah Cheng Ru  4E 
 Tan Min Sen  4G
 Alvin Liu En Yu   5R 
Slide8.JPG
CCA: Robotics Club

Singapore VEX Championship 2018
Event: VEX IQ Team Alliance Winners

ACHIEVEMENT: SECOND Position
Kee Kai Xiang Alden4E
 Isaiah Lee Yu Zhe4G
 Premanandan Dishnu 5R 
Kamaraj Thiruvenkata Nathan 5R
 Tan Yan Yee, Xavier5R
 Lee Yuan Zhe Anzac 5U
 Tan Yee Shane, Dylan  5L 
 Foo Zheng Yang 5L
Slide6.JPG
Slide7.JPG

CCA: Green Club

Green Schools @ Southwest 2017

ACHIEVEMENT: GOLD Award

NameClassNameClass
Huang Lin6RTeo Rui En Michelle6R
 Lee Xin Hui 6U Wong Rene6U 
 Sam Pei Yi 6LHeng Li Xuan Celeste 6A
 Khau Xiang Cheng 6AMegane Chua Jia En 6A
 Rex New Lin Kiat 6A Tan Yin Rong Skyler6A
 Rae Chua Zonglin 6N Chang Chun Hee, Lucas6G
 Denzel Cai Zhixuan 6G Ng Ju Hern Casper 6G
Lau Yu Qi Chervelle  6CNurhamizan Bin Kamsani   6C 
Lin Xin Rui  5RVenice Tan  5L
Cheng Ying Xuan Sherise  5LOng Min Rui 5A 
 Shalom Anjali John 5ATong Le En 5N 
 Ho Zhen Yi  5NYeow Wan Si, Jolene  5N
 Khor Gin Wei 5GYeo Jun Han Ian  5G
 Glenn Wilson Tan Zhao Heng 5S Ho Rui En, Raeann 5S
 Nur Sufiyah Bte Suliman 5SNur Ariffin Bin Nur Hendra  5C
 Heng Yan Zhen Chloe 4G James Tay 4G
 Yap Xuan, Evangeline 4FYeo Ning Xi Jaedyn  4E 
 Tham Rrong-Le 4EChan Xuan Ning Rachel  4C
 Ang Tze Hian Jayden 4CTan Zheng Ming   4B 
 Lucas Hou Junkai 4BChua Jia Hao  4B
 Toh You Jia, Yoel 4A Eng Kai Yue Kaelyn 4A