sub_banner01.jpg
Home > Rulangnites' Achievements > 2018 Achievements > CCA - Sports

CCA - Sports

CCA: Softball (Senior Team)

National Softball Senior Team Tournament 2018
ACHIEVEMENT: SECOND Position
Alayna Syukrina Ibrahim6R
 Raeann Ang 6U
 Verity Claire Neo Jia En 6U
 Daelyn Boon Min 6L
 Ong Yoke Xuen 6A
 Lee Chia Syn Estee 6N
 Chong Yi Ning, EeLyn 6G
 Oh Xue Ting, Janice 6G
 Chng Qian Hui 5R
 Tanisha Kantam 5R
 Yu Rui Jia, Rowena 5R
 Rachell Soh Chi En 5L
 Eng Jiaxuan Jewel5G 
Netania Tiong Jeng Sheen 5G
 Sng Ruo Han Reiko5G 

Softball Senior Team - Update.JPG


CCA: Softball (Junior Team)

National Softball Junior Team Competition 2018
ACHIEVEMENT: CHAMPION
Riona Lee Chai Ning 4F
Naomi Mak See Yan (Mai Si'En)4E
 Lee Qin En, Jaelene 4E
Qiu Xiaoxuan  4E
Sun Chenyuan  4E
 Alicia Jiang Jia Wen 4E
 Riona Wong Kwai Yun 4C
Cara Tan Yi Xi  4B
 Alexis Gok Le Si 3G
 Choe Kah Ning, Celeste 3G
 Phua Shi Qi, Shernise 3G
Tan Yu Xuan, Lhiera Jane  3F
 Luo Minyu 3F
 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 3E
 Ashley Kiang Si Hui 3A

Softball Junior Team - Update.JPG

CCA: Softball (Senior and Junior Team)

National Softball Easy Pitch Tournament 2018
ACHIEVEMENT: CHAMPION
Tanisha Kantam5R
Sng Ruo Han Reiko5G
Riona Lee Cai Ning  4F
 Naomi Mak See Yan (Mai Si'En) 4E
 Lee Qin En, Jaelene 4E
 Qiu Xiaoxuan 4E
Sun Chenyuan  4E
 Alicia Jiang Jia Wen 4E 
 Riona Wong Kwai Yun 4C
 Cara Tan Yi Xi 4B
 Alexis Gok Le Si 3G
 Choe Kah Ning, Celeste 3G
 Phua Shi Qi, Shernise 3G
 Tan Yu Xuan, Lhiera Jane 3F
 Luo Minyu 3F
 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 3E
Ashley Kiang Si Hui  3A
CCA: Wushu (Overall)

National Primary School Wushu Championships 2018
ACHIEVEMENT: SECOND Position
 DivisionPosition 
 Junior Boys 2nd
    Slide1.JPGaa 
CCA: Wushu (Junior Boys)

National Primary School Wushu Championships 2018
List of Achievements
NameClassEventPosition
Derrius Tan Jun Kai5RBroadsword (JB)
Changquan (JB)
Cudgel (JB)
1st
3rd
3rd
Lim Zhi Xian 5R5-Duan Cudgel (JB)  2nd
 Liew Jie Feng 4GSpear (JB)
Sword (JB)
 2nd
3rd
 Seann Tan Jonn Hao 4G 4-Duan Spear (JB) 2nd
 Tan Yiqi Kenji 4E3-Duan Changquan (JB)
5-Duan Sword (JB)
5-Duan Spear JB)
1st
1st
1st

Derrius Tan Jun Kai
Lim Zhi Xian
Chai Jien Yu
Liew Jie Feng
Lee Tian Yu Jaden
Zechariah Koh Jin Kai
5R
5R
5U
4G
4E
4C
Group Quan Shu  4th
CCA: Wushu (Junior Girls)

National Primary School Wushu Championships 2018
List of Achievements
NameClassEventPosition
Chua Yun Shan Trinity5N3-Duan Changquan (JG)
4-Duan Spear (JG)
3rd
3rd
 Istelle Zeng Shiyu 5N4-Duan Broadsword (JG)  3rd
CCA: Wushu (Senior Boys)

National Primary School Wushu Championships 2018
List of Achievements
NameClassEvent Position
 Audric Cheng Yu Xiang 6U Sword (SB)
Spear (SB)

 4th
4th
 Sim Xuen 6A 42 Style Taijijian (SB) 4th

CCA: Wushu (Senior Girls)

National Primary School Wushu Championships 2018
List of Achievements
NameClass Event Position
Ong Jie Rou6N5-Duan Sword4th
CCA: Rope Skipping (Overall)

National Rope Skipping Competition 2018

DivisionsPositions
Junior Boys2nd
 Junior Girls 4th
 Senior Boys Champion
 Senior Girls Champion
Slide4.JPG
CCA: Rope Skipping (Junior Boys Division)

National Rope Skipping Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: SECOND Position

Taqif Mirza Bin Halmie
Jerome Tong Jun Shun
Tan Hong Yi
Cayden Liu Dongheng
Muhammad Rayyan Bin Sofyan
Poon Zhi Hong Joel
Ikel Tang Jae Ron  
Ng Jin Xi
Javier Phang Han Song
Chong Wen Xu
CCA: Rope Skipping (Junior Girls Division)

National Rope Skipping Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: FOURTH Position

Abby Aqilah Binte Mohamad Ismail 
Ong Jing Xuan
Sun Jia Ning Alina
Wang Ting Rui
Cheryl Tan
Lim Kai Yee
Low Ning Xuan Phoebe
 Woo Wan Yu
Wee Yeu Han
Jolene Tan Mei Xuan
Tan Ying Shan
CCA: Rope Skipping (Senior Boys Division)

National Rope Skipping Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: CHAMPION
Isaac How Yi Sheng
 Liang Quan Zhi, Aaron
 Choy Jok Hung, Aaron
Rauf Muqsit Bin Ermie Nur 
 Leong Xu Hui
 Ngo Yong Hang
 Javier Li Jun Rui
Chong Wen Le 
CCA: Rope Skipping (Senior Girls Division)

National Rope Skipping Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: CHAMPION
 Bao Yichen
Ashurah binte Sofyan 
Choy Qi Zhen
Han Jing Er Jennie
Gladys Tan Yue Yun
Cadence Heah Kai Ru
Tan Xin Min Celine
Toh Rui Jun Rachel