sub_banner01.jpg
Home > Rulangnites' Achievements > 2018 Achievements > Cognitive

Cognitive

CHESS INTEREST GROUP

70th National Schools individual Chess Championships

List of Achievements
Names ClassCategoryPositions
Jayce Chua 2BLower Junior Boys
 (West Zone Category)
10th Place
 Rachel Woong Hui Min 6R Senior Division Girls
(West Zone Category)
 7th Place
 Li Ruixin 6N Senior Division Girls
(West Zone Category)
8th Place
 Zhang Ronglu 5ASenior Division Girls
(West Zone Category)
 10th Place
 Rachel Woong Hui Min 6RSenior Girls Division
(National Category)
 21st Place
 Li Ruixin 6NSenior Girls Division
(National Category)
 23rd Place
 Zhang Ronglu 5ASenior Girls Division
(National Category)
26th Place 
CHESS INTEREST GROUP

15th Queenstown CC Age Group Chess Championship

List of Achievements
NamesClassCategoryPositions
Orked Alesha Binte Andi Sharino4FPrimary Category Girls Under-93rd
Zhang Zi Xuan
4E
Primary Category Boys Under-9
4th
  Mithun Thilagar 4G  Primary Category Boys Under-9  9th 

SCIENCE

Singapore Youth Science Fair 2018

Investigations on the Effects of the Wi-Fi Radiation on the Growth of Soybean Plant

ACHIEVEMENT: Distinction Award

Goh Jian Hao (Leader)

5U

Darice Chong Zi Ning

5U

 Li Enze

 5U 

 Josiah Yan Jian An

5U

Distinction.JPG

SCIENCE

Singapore Youth Science Fair 2018

Investigations on the Effects of the Water from Fish Pond on the Growth Rate of Soybean Plants

ACHIEVEMENT: Accomplishment Award

Lim Wan Xuan (Leader)

5R

Li Cheng Pei

5R

 Quek Yi Xin Cynthia

 5U

 Phua Qin Ning, Shyanne

 5U

Accomplishment 1.JPG

SCIENCE

Singapore Youth Science Fair 2018

Investigations on the Effects of the Different Coloured Lights on the Growth of Soybean Plants

ACHIEVEMENT: Accomplishment Award

Lin Xin Rui (Leader)

5R

Premanandan Dishnu

5R

 Niranj Prathiban

 5R

 Kamaraj Thiruvenkata Nathan 

 5R

Accomplishment 2.JPG

MOTHER TONGUE (TAMIL)

Agal Vizhakku Colouring Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT : First Prize
Kabilan Ezhilarasan4G
Slide1.JPG

MOTHER TONGUE (TAMIL)

Composition Writing Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: First Prize
Premanandan Dishnu5R
Slide2.JPG

MOTHER TONGUE (TAMIL)

Word Game Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: Appreciation Prize
Arularasan Reshmi 5U
Premanandan Dishnu5R
Slide3.JPG

MOTHER TONGUE (TAMIL)

Speech Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: Consolation Prize
Premanandan Dishnu5R
Kabilan Ezhilarasan4G
Slide4.JPG

MOTHER TONGUE (TAMIL)

Pongal Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: Appreciation Prize
Ramaswamy Kasi4F
Slide5.JPG

MOTHER TONGUE (TAMIL)

Animation Creation Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: Motivational Prize
Kabilan Ezhilarasan4G
Ramaswamy Kasi4F
 Senjeevan Senthilkumar  4F
Slide6.JPG

MOTHER TONGUE (TAMIL)

Singing Competition 2018

ACHIEVEMENT: Appreciation Prize 
Arularasan Hanshika2C
Slide7.JPG